Main Content Region

Faculty Office Hours

Fall 2020
Instructor Course Course Title Course Type Days Start Time End Time Synchronously (s), asynchronously (A) or in a hybrid format Office Hours
Chung PhD,Duck Jin CSE 5210 04 DIGITAL SYSTEM DESIGN DIS TR 4:00 PM 5:15 PM synchronously TR 6:45PM-7:45PM
Chung PhD,Duck Jin CSE 5210 05 DIGITAL SYSTEM DESIGN LAB TR 5:30 PM 6:45 PM synchronously X
Chung PhD,Duck Jin CSE 5410 01 ROBOTICS AND CONTROL DIS MW 1:00 PM 2:15 PM synchronously MW 2:15PM - 3:15PM
Chung PhD,Duck Jin CSE 5410 03 ROBOTICS AND CONTROL LAB MW 5:30 PM 6:45 PM synchronously X
Devlin,Kathleen R CSE 1290 01 LEARNING IN INFORMATION AGE SEM MW 9:00 AM 10:15 AM synchronously by appointment
Devlin,Kathleen R CSE 1290 02 LEARNING IN INFORMATION AGE SEM MW 10:30 AM 11:45 AM synchronously by appointment
Gastelum,Jensen CSE 1300 01 INTRODUCTION TO DATA SCIENCE LEC MW 4:00 PM 5:15 PM hybrid M 5:15PM - 6:00PM
Gastelum,Jensen CSE 2010 11 COMPUTER SCIENCE I ACT MW 10:30 AM 11:20 AM hybrid M 5:15PM - 6:00PM
Georgiou,George M CSE 2010 09 COMPUTER SCIENCE I DIS MW 9:00 AM 10:15 AM asynchronously M 9:00AM - 10:15AM, W 1:00 PM - 2:15 PM and by appointment.
Georgiou,George M CSE 2010 10 COMPUTER SCIENCE I ACT MW 10:30 AM 11:20 AM asynchronously X
Georgiou,George M CSE 5000 01 FORMAL LANGUAGES AND AUTOMATA DIS MW 1:00 PM 2:15 PM asynchronously M 9:00AM - 10:15AM, W 1:00 PM - 2:15 PM and by appointment.
Georgiou,George M CSE 5000 02 FORMAL LANGUAGES AND AUTOMATA DIS MW 2:30 PM 3:45 PM asynchronously M 9:00AM - 10:15AM, W 1:00 PM - 2:15 PM and by appointment.
Georgiou,George M CSE 5952 01 INDEPENDENT STUDY         X X
Georgiou,Taline CSE 2130 01 MACHINE ORGANIZATION DIS TR 1:00 PM 2:15 PM asynchronously W 9:00AM - 10:15AM, R 1:00 PM - 2:15 PM and by appointment.
Georgiou,Taline CSE 2130 02 MACHINE ORGANIZATION DIS MW 1:00 PM 2:15 PM asynchronously W 9:00AM - 10:15AM, R 1:00 PM - 2:15 PM and by appointment.
Georgiou,Taline CSE 3100 01 DIGITAL LOGIC DIS MW 9:00 AM 10:15 AM asynchronously W 9:00AM - 10:15AM, R 1:00 PM - 2:15 PM and by appointment.
Georgiou,Taline CSE 3100 02 DIGITAL LOGIC LAB MW 10:30 AM 11:45 AM asynchronously X
Georgiou,Taline CSE 3100 03 DIGITAL LOGIC DIS TR 9:00 AM 10:15 AM asynchronously W 9:00AM - 10:15AM, R 1:00 PM - 2:15 PM and by appointment.
Georgiou,Taline CSE 3100 04 DIGITAL LOGIC LAB TR 10:30 AM 11:45 AM asynchronously X
Ghasemkhani,Amir CSE 5208 03 INTRO COMPUTER ENGINEER DESIGN DIS TR 2:30 PM 3:45 PM synchronously R 4:00PM-6:00PM via Zoom
Ghasemkhani,Amir CSE 5208 04 INTRO COMPUTER ENGINEER DESIGN LAB TR 4:00 PM 5:15 PM synchronously x
Ghasemkhani,Amir CSE 5210 01 DIGITAL SYSTEM DESIGN DIS MW 1:00 PM 2:15 PM asynchronously W 2:30PM - 4:00PM via Zoom
Ghasemkhani,Amir CSE 5210 02 DIGITAL SYSTEM DESIGN LAB MW 2:30 PM 3:45 PM Synchronously x
Gomez,Ernesto E CSE 4010 01 CONTEMP COMPUTER ARCH DIS MW 1:00 PM 2:15 PM semi-asynchronous by appointment
Gomez,Ernesto E CSE 5250 01 PARALLEL ALGORITHMS & PROGRAM DIS MW 5:30 PM 6:45 PM semi-asynchronous by appointment
Gomez,Ernesto E CSE 5700 01 COMPILERS DIS TR 10:30 AM 11:45 AM semi-asynchronous by appointment
Gomez,Ernesto E CSE 6250 01 MULTIPROC AND PARALLEL PROC DIS MW 5:30 PM 6:45 PM semi-asynchronous by appointment
Gomez,Ernesto E CSE 6976 01 THESIS         X by appointment
Han,Ken Kwonsoo CSE 3650 01 SYSTEMS ADMINISTRATION I DIS TR 5:30 PM 6:20 PM synchronous TR 7:20PM -8:20PM
Han,Ken Kwonsoo CSE 3650 02 SYSTEMS ADMINISTRATION I ACT TR 6:30 PM 7:20 PM synchronous X
Ho PhD,Bach CSE 4880 01 ETHICS SENIOR SEMINAR DIS F 9:00 AM 11:45 AM synchronous F 2:00PM -3:00PM
Hou,Yunfei CSE 4030 01 ANALOG CIRCUIT DESIGN&ANALYSIS DIS MW 9:00 AM 10:15 AM hybrid by appointment
Hou,Yunfei CSE 4030 02 ANALOG CIRCUIT DESIGN&ANALYSIS LAB MW 10:30 AM 11:45 AM hybrid by appointment
Hou,Yunfei CSE 4100 01 NETWORKING AND SECURITY DIS MW 2:30 PM 3:45 PM synchronously by appointment
Jin,Jennifer Kim CSE 4550 03 SOFTWARE ENGINEERING DIS TR 1:00 PM 2:15 PM hybrid format TR 3:45PM-5:00PM
Jin,Jennifer Kim CSE 4550 04 SOFTWARE ENGINEERING DIS TR 2:30 PM 3:45 PM hybrid format TR 3:45PM-5:00PM
Jin,Jennifer Kim CSE 5720 02 DATABASE SYSTEMS DIS TR 5:30 PM 6:45 PM hybrid format TR 3:45PM-5:00PM
Karant,Yasha J CSE 2130 03 MACHINE ORGANIZATION DIS TR 2:30 PM 3:45 PM    
Karant,Yasha J CSE 5100 01 ADV COMPUTER ARCHITECTURE DIS MW 9:00 AM 10:15 AM    
Karant,Yasha J CSE 6100 01 MODERN COMPUTER ARCHITECTURE DIS MW 9:00 AM 10:15 AM    
Khan,Bilal M CSE 4550 02 SOFTWARE ENGINEERING DIS TR 10:30 AM 11:45 AM hybrid T 12:00PM - 1:30PM
Khan,Bilal M CSE 4600 01 OPERATING SYSTEMS DIS MW 4:00 PM 5:15 PM hybrid M 12:00PM - 1:30 PM
Khan,Bilal M CSE 4600 03 OPERATING SYSTEMS DIS MW 10:30 AM 11:45 AM hybrid M12:00pm - 1:30 PM
Maynard,David F CSE 5750 01 INTERNSHIP IN COMPUTER SCI ENG         X X
Muheidat,Fadi Ali CSE 4310 01 ALGORITHM ANALYSIS DIS TR 1:00 PM 2:15 PM synchronously M 12:00PM-1:00PMPM and/or by appointment
Muheidat,Fadi Ali CSE 5208 01 INTRO COMPUTER ENGINEER DESIGN DIS TR 9:00 AM 10:15 AM synchronously W 12:00PM-1:00PMPM and/or by appointment
Muheidat,Fadi Ali CSE 5208 02 INTRO COMPUTER ENGINEER DESIGN LAB TR 10:30 AM 11:45 AM synchronously X
Murphy,Owen J CSE 4610 01 ADVANCED OPERATING SYSTEMS DIS TR 9:00 AM 10:15 AM    
Murphy,Owen J CSE 5010 01 INTRO TO THEORY OF COMPUTATION DIS TR 4:00 PM 5:15 PM    
Murphy,Owen J CSE 6020 01 COMPUTATION COMPLEXITY THEORY DIS TR 4:00 PM 5:15 PM    
Murphy,Owen J CSE 6600 01 OPER SYSTEMS CONCEPTS & THEORY DIS TR 9:00 AM 10:15 AM    
Orijuela,Lawrence CSE 2000Q2S 01 COMPUTER SCIENCE II BRIDGE LEC F 10:30 AM 11:45 AM asynchronously by appointment
Orijuela,Lawrence CSE 2000Q2S 02 COMPUTER SCIENCE II BRIDGE ACT F 12:00 PM 12:50 PM asynchronously by appointment
Qiao,Haiyan CSE 4820 01 SENIOR PROJECT         Out of the Office until Nov. 17 N/A
Salloum,Ronald Ghanim CSE 2020 01 COMPUTER SCIENCE II DIS MW 5:30 PM 6:45 PM synchronously MW 4:00PM – 5:00PM
Salloum,Ronald Ghanim CSE 2020 02 COMPUTER SCIENCE II ACT MW 7:00 PM 7:50 PM synchronously X
Salloum,Ronald Ghanim CSE 3350 01 SIGNALS AND SYSTEMS DIS MW 2:30 PM 3:45 PM synchronously MW 4:00PM – 5:00PM
Salloum,Ronald Ghanim CSE 6950 01 GRAD INDEPENDENT STUDY         X X
Sun,Qingquan CSE 4560 01 EMBEDDED SYSTEMS DIS MW 9:00 AM 10:15 AM hybrid MW 2:30PM – 3:30PM, or by appointment
Sun,Qingquan CSE 4560 02 EMBEDDED SYSTEMS LAB MW 10:30 AM 11:45 AM hybrid X
Sun,Qingquan CSE 4560 03 EMBEDDED SYSTEMS LAB MW 1:00 PM 2:15 PM hybrid X
Sun,Qingquan CSE 5350 01 NUMERICAL COMPUTATION DIS MW 4:00 PM 5:15 PM hybrid MW 2:30PM – 3:30PM, or by appointment
Tran,Andrew Dinh Trong CSE 4010 02 CONTEMP COMPUTER ARCH LAB MW 2:30 PM 3:45 PM asynchronously W 2:00PM-3:00PM and by appointment
Tran,Andrew Dinh Trong CSE 4010 03 CONTEMP COMPUTER ARCH LAB MW 4:00 PM 5:15 PM asynchronously W 2:00PM-3:00PM and by appointment
Turner,David A CSE 4050 01 WEB APPLICATION DEVELOPMENT DIS MW 10:30 AM 11:45 AM hybrid by appointment
Turner,David A CSE 4400 01 GAME DESIGN DIS MW 4:00 PM 5:15 PM hybrid by appointment
Turner,David A CSE 4820 02 SENIOR PROJECT         hybrid by appointment
Turner,David A CSE 5952 02 INDEPENDENT STUDY         hybrid by appointment
Turner,David A CSE 5953 01 INDEPENDENT STUDY         hybrid by appointment
Voigt,Kerstin CSE 2020 04 COMPUTER SCIENCE II DIS TR 10:30 AM 11:45 AM asynchronously W 2:00PM-4:00PM and by arrangement
Voigt,Kerstin CSE 2020 05 COMPUTER SCIENCE II ACT TR 1:00 PM 1:50 PM asynchronously W 2:00PM-4:00PM and by arrangement
Voigt,Kerstin CSE 5120 01 INTRO ARTIFICIAL INTELLIGENCE DIS TR 2:30 PM 3:45 PM asynchronously W 2:00PM-4:00PM and by arrangement
Voigt,Kerstin CSE 5120 02 INTRO ARTIFICIAL INTELLIGENCE DIS TR 4:00 PM 5:15 PM asynchronously W 2:00PM-4:00PM and by arrangement
Vu,Dung T CSE 2010 03 COMPUTER SCIENCE I DIS TR 5:30 PM 6:45 PM synchronously TR 5:00 – 5:30 PM and by appointment
Vu,Dung T CSE 2010 04 COMPUTER SCIENCE I ACT TR 7:00 PM 7:50 PM synchronously X
Watson,Peter J CSE 1100 01 CRIT THINK THROUGH PROGRAMMING LEC TR 9:00 AM 9:50 AM synchronously T 11:20AM – 12:20PM and by appointment.
Watson,Peter J CSE 1100 02 CRIT THINK THROUGH PROGRAMMING ACT TR 10:30 AM 11:20 AM synchronously X
Watson,Peter J CSE 1100 03 CRIT THINK THROUGH PROGRAMMING ACT TR 2:30 PM 3:20 PM synchronously X
Watson,Peter J CSE 1100 04 CRIT THINK THROUGH PROGRAMMING ACT TR 1:00 PM 1:50 PM synchronously X
Zhang,Yan CSE 4600 02 OPERATING SYSTEMS DIS TR 10:30 AM 11:45 AM synchronously TR 9:00AM - 10:00AM, 2:30PM - 3:30PM or by appointment, via Zoom
Zhang,Yan CSE 4600 04 OPERATING SYSTEMS DIS TR 1:00 PM 2:15 PM synchronously TR 9:00AM - 10:00AM, 2:30PM - 3:30PM or by appointment, via Zoom
Zhang,Yan CSE 5160 01 MACHINE LEARNING DIS TR 4:00 PM 5:15 PM synchronously TR 9:00AM - 10:00AM, 2:30PM - 3:30PM or by appointment, via Zoom
Zhou,Yue CSE 1250 01 PROGRMNG BASICS LEC MW 10:30 AM 11:45 AM synchronously MW 2:00PM - 3:00PM
Zhou,Yue CSE 1250 02 PROGRMNG BASICS ACT MW 12:00 PM 12:50 PM asynchronously MW 2:00PM - 3:00PM
Zhou,Yue CSE 1250 03 PROGRMNG BASICS ACT MW 1:00 PM 1:50 PM asynchronously MW 2:00PM - 3:00PM