Main Content Region

Staff Contacts

Dean's Office
(909) 537-3909

Student and Financial Services
(909) 537-5975

International Extension Programs (IEP)
(909) 537-5978

Professional & Continuing Education
(909) 537-5976

Dean's Office
Name Title
Dr. Tatiana Karmanova Associate Vice Provost for International Education and Dean
Kristin Jackson Executive Administrative Assistant
Tammy Goetz Assistant to the Dean
International Extension Program (IEP)
Name Title
Dr. Esther (Eunjeong) Lee Assistant Dean
Janna Fahmy Special Program Lead
Daisy Gastelum Administrative Support Coordinator
Dr. Sha Li International Program Specialist
Professional & Continuing Education (PACE)
Name Title
Mark Atkinson Assistant Dean
Rose M. Wilson Director of Academic Programs
Yaquelin Aguayo Program Coordinator
Vickie Cross Program Coordinator
Veronica Crossley Sr. Program Specialist – Summer
Nicolette Cusino Financial Aid Advisor
Andrew German Program Specialist
LeSondra Jones Sr. Program Specialist
Jorge Lopez Ruiz Student Advisor
Claudia Ochoa Student Advisor
Jolene Redvale Program Specialist
Lorena Segovia Academic Advisor
Nadia Tinoco Program Assistant
Karen Urquia Program Specialist
Student and Financial  Services
Name Title
Stacia McCambridge Director of International Admissions & Student and Financial Services
Renee Smith Senior Financial Analyst
Sylvia Estrada Student Services Coordinator
Brittany Rickman Student Services Coordinator
Christina Slater   Student Services Coordinator
Maria Cobian Gallinger Accounting Technician
Laura Mosqueda Accounting Technician
International Admissions
Name Title
Stacia McCambridge Director of International Admissions & Student and Financial Services
Nancy Hernandez International Admissions Lead Evaluator
Kurston Hollowell International Admissions Evaluator
Rebecca Kehe International Admissions and Recruitment Specialist
Jovenise Phelps International Admissions Processor
Cheryl Quiroz International Admissions Processor
Marketing
Name Title
Monvyl Berto Graphic Designer