Main Content Region

Planners

Event Teams

Administrative Support / Budget

  • Iwona Contreras (lead)

Arts / Culture / Music / Entertainment

  • Olivia Rosas (summit lead)
  • Patricia Luna (day 4 lead)
  • Edgar Astorga
  • ​​​​​​​Ana De Loera-Moll

Development / Capital Campaigns

  • Enrique Murillo, Jr. (lead)
  • Robert Nava (co-lead)
  • Ana Gonzalez (day 10 lead)
  • Irma Flores 
  • Elidia Valencia (day 4 lead)
  • Sandra Aviles
  • Jesse Valenzuela
  • Ann Romero (day 1 lead)
  • Sam Torres (day 5 lead)

Educational Design / Curricula / Program

  • Enrique Murillo, Jr. (lead)
  • Aurora Vilchis (day 3 lead)
  • Franklin Perez (day 6 lead)
  • Jesse Valenzuela
  • Ana Gonzalez (day 10 lead)
  • Josefina Canchola (day 7 lead)
  • Melinda Martinez 
  • Rob Garcia
  • Olivia Rosas
  • Ann Romero (day 1 lead)
  • Sam Torres (day 5 lead)
  • Iwona Contreras
  • Rosemary Zometa
  • Luz Gallegos (day 9 lead)
  • Linda Miranda (day 4 lead)
  • Tammy García Chiang
  • Francisco Lopez (day 2 lead)
  • Carlos Avalos

Exhibits Expo / Vendors

  • Angela Padilla (summit co-lead) 
  • Miranda Canseco (summit co-lead)
  • Mathew Poole
  • Drew Oberjuerge
  • Edward Gomez

Facilities / Set Up

  • Lionardo Gamino (co-lead)
  • Jessica Madrigal (co-lead)

Hospitality (Off-Campus) / Guest Relations / Lodging

  • Patricia Aguilera (summit lead)
  • Alice Martinez
  • Stacy Cardoz
  • Elizabeth Ferreira 
  • Rodrigo Mercado

Hospitality (On-Campus) / Guest Relations / Food & Beverage

  • Doris Selva (summit co-lead)
  • Jenny Casillas (summit co-lead)
  • Elidia Valencia (day 4 lead)
  • Isabel Torres 
  • Linda Miranda

Information Systems / Technology Operations / Media Partnerships

  • Rob Garcia (lead)
  • Thinh Ly (co-lead)
  • Alfredo Barcenas
  • Jesse Felix
  • Aaron Sanchez
  • Jose Luis Sedano
  • James Trotter
  • Robert Whitehead
  • Cynthia Sok

Outreach / Promotion / Social Media

  • Mario Castellano (summit co-lead)
  • Josefina Canchola (summit co-lead)
  • Aldo Galindo 
  • Miranda Canseco (day 3 lead)
  • Sam Torres (day 5 lead)
  • Elidia Valencia (day 4 lead)
  • Maribel Colin

Parking / Transportation

  • Dalia Hernandez (co-lead)
  • Shontel Zamora (co-lead)
  • Ricardo Elias
  • Caroline Felix

Procession /Procesión

  • Aurora Vilchis (summit lead)
  • Alfredo Cruz
  • Jesse Valenzuela
  • Luz Gallegos
  • Jorge Haynes
  • Rosemary Zometa
  • Josefina Canchola
  • Vanessa Valdez
  • Connie Gonzalez 
  • Makuil Ollin Ocelotl Aztec Dance

Public Safety

  • Dt. Lance Higgins (lead)
  • Lt. Joseph Fleming 

Registration / Certificates / Raffles

  • Diana Quijano (summit lead)
  • Isabel Torres (day 4 lead )
  • Linda Miranda
  • Tammy García Chiang

Strategic Communications / Public Affairs

  • Alan Llavore (co-lead)
  • Joe Gutierrez (co-lead)
  • Elizabeth Ferreira
  • Robert Whitehead

Translation & Language Services

  • Maria Guadalupe Ortiz (summit co-lead)
  • Delila A. Vasquez (summit co-lead)
  • Ana de Loera
  • Isabel Torres (day 4 lead)
  • Linda Miranda

Volunteer Coordination / Decoration / Clean-Up

  • Monica McMahon (summit lead)
  • Jacob Chacko