Previous A&F Division Staff Award Recipients

Spring Quarter 2017

Danelle Apodaca - Budget & Financial Operations

James Bradford -  University Police Department

Paige Griffin - Facilities Management

Winter Quarter 2017

David Barker - Facilities Services

Marie Torres - Purchasing

Edgar Gama - Parking & Transportation Services

Fall Quarter 2016

Keith Askew - Mail Services

Grace Munyiri - Parking and Transportation Services

Rodrigo Mercado - Human Resources

Summer Quarter 2016

Siska Purnawan - Auxiliary Financial Services

Geoffrey Reeves - Facilities Management

Lilia Murga - Student Financial Services

Spring Quarter 2016

Juan Gallaga Zavala - Facilities Management

Crystal Henderson - Accounting Services

Rhonda Siegal - Facilities Planning & Management

Winter Quarter 2016

Cindy Levin - Accounts Payable

David Locklin - Facilities Management

Aimee Salazar - Human Resources

Fall Quarter 2015

Michael Gollihar - Facilities Management

Elizabeth Mendoza - University Police Department

Carlos Robles - Facilities, Planning, Design & Construction

Winter 2014

Debbie Gawryluk- Human Resources

Courtney Campanale- University Police

Karen Prill- General Accounting

David Locklin- Facilities Services

Fall 2013

Yolanda Gamble- Student Accounts

Lydia Lopez- Facilities Services

Teri Thoreson- Payroll

Rosa Garcia- CPDC

Shirley Dorsey- Payroll

Spring 2013

Ingrid Valdez- Human Resources, UEC

Erica Youngblood- Payroll

Kathy Pierson- EH&S

Alex Maculsay- Budget

Cindy Lopez- Student Accounts

Winter 2013

Brenda Talley- Facilities Services

Lisa White- Human Resources

Ruth Smith- Facilities Services

Emily Carnehl- Printing Services

Patti Jo Foye- University Police

Charlene Early- Property Management

Crystal Wymer-Lucero- Athletics

Fall 2012

Orlando Reynolds- Events Scheduling

Lance Thompson- Athletics

Carla Williamson- CPDC

Amy Beran- Purchasing

Kathy Holloway- Facilities Services

Summer 2012

Jose Medina- Facilities Services

John Sandoval- Facilities Services

Teri Vargas- Payroll

Susan Parker- Parking Services

Anabel Escamilla- Budget Office

Spring 2012

Cathy Jackson- Facilities Services

Dieter Braune- Facilities Services

Travis Clarke- Athletics

Jennifer Tuioti- Human Resources

David Hernandez- Facilities Services

Phil Havins- Mail Services

Winter 2012

Stacy Montano- Human Resources

Franschell Williams- CPDC

Ricardo Hooper- Athletics

Mark Reinhiller- Athletics

Jim O'Linger- IRT

Fall 2011

Julie Jenkins- Facilities Services

Holly Konecny- Auxiliary Accounting

Melinda Jensen- Auxiliary Accounting

Carlos Robles- CPDC

Marsha Teague- Accounts Payable

Brittany Schroeder-Payroll

Summer 2011

Kim Bui- Custodial Services

Ron Loring- Custodial Services

Erica Youngblood- Payroll

Claudia Campos- Bursar

Michelle Fuller- Auxiliary Accounting

Jeff Whitman- Facilities Services

Spring 2011

Camille Cicotello- Student Accounts

George Hammons- Parking Services

Grace Wichert- Human Resources

Vicki Clowdus- Purchasing

David Locklin- Custodial Services

Justin Ambos- Custodial Services

Winter 2011

Mimi Badulis- General Accounting

Dan Filadelfia- CPDC

Peggy Holden- Facilities Services

April Meinzer- Foundation

Avelina Saavedra- Purchasing

Carla Williamson- Auxiliary Accounting

Fall 2010

Steve Burse- Facilities Services

Michelle Dyck-Turner- Facilities Services

Scott Kovach- University Police

Marilyn Lymuel- Student Accounts

Luz Ortiz- CPDC

Christia Williams- Human Resources

Summer 2010

Vernon Dorsey- Facilities Services

Pam Duran- Payroll

Devon Herrington- University Police

Jacquie Lawler- Accounting